Rural Municipality of Moose Creek #33

Subtitle

Reeve


Howard Sloan

306-483-7576

email: [email protected]



Division One


                  Jeremy Nielsen

                   306-485-3060

    email: [email protected]




Division Two


                      Reed Gibson

                     306-483-7755

   email:[email protected]


Division Three


                    Kim Dietze

                    306-485-7309

     email: [email protected]


Division Four


                    Phil Yanchycki

                      306-577-7318

      email: [email protected]

Division Five


                                                         Jeff Humphfries

                                                            306-577-9602 

                                           email: [email protected]


Division Six


Kelvin Luedtke

                                                              306-577-9917

                                             email: [email protected]

Councillor & Administrator History


Reeve



1911-1912- R. Forsyth

1913-1919- H.C. Watson

1920-1932- J.Coffey

1933-1939- F.W. Davison

1940-1947- D.A. McDonald

1948- 1967- R.G. Armstrong

1968-1978- D.L. Ward

1979-1992- G. Stevens

1993-2000- F.E. Faber

2001-2016- M. Rossow

2016- Present- Howard Sloan






Division One


              1911-1913- W. Staples

           1914-1929- F.W. Davison

            1921-1929- G.T. Watson

                1930- C.H. Watson

          1931- 1932- F.W. Davison

           1933-1937- C.H. Watson

                1938-1940- D.Kain

         1941-1944- M.W. Pearson

       1945-1956- W.E. Kingsbury

           1957-1962- V.T. Barber

            1963- 1978- G.Stevens

            1979-1990- R.B. Ward

           1991-1998- D.P. Staples

           1999-2000- M.Rossow

            2001-2004- L.Taylor

       2004-2008- John Gaschler

        2009-2014- Scott Hewitt

    2016-Present- Jeremy Nielsen


Division Two

          1911-1912- W.W. Wiggins

                1913-1919- W.Loney

         1920-1931- W.W. Emerson

        1932- 1934- W.N. Shepherd

        1936-1947- R.G. Armstrong

             1948-1967- D.L. Ward

          1968-Pt. 1974- J.A. Faber

  Pt. 1974- 1999- G.D. Widenmaier

             2000-2005- R.Faber

      2005- Present- Reed Gibson

Division Three

Division Four

            1911-1012- A.D. Truscott

                     1913- E. Roaco

           1914-1932- A.D. Truscott

          1933-1934- F.J. McKenzie  

            1936-1946- W. J. Griffin

         1947-1962- M.R. Whitfield

          1963- 1964- J.B. Moncrief

          1965-1966- G.C. Whitfield

           1967-1968- J.B. Moncrief

          1969-1986- G.C. Whitfield

           1987-1992- W.A. Morrow

        1993-1998- F.R.J. Warriner

           1999-2012- R. Moncrief

        2012-2016- Howard Sloan

        2016-Present- Kim Dietze


                1911-1912- F. Ruel

          1913-1916- G.E. Couling

                     1917- F.Ruel

        1918-1947- A.E. McMurray

        1948-1957- V.A. Armstrong

          1958-1967- R.L. Spearing

           1968-1977- J.R. Colpitts

       1978-1999- L.R. Cruywells

    2000-Present- Phil Yanchycki


Division Five


1911-W.P. Watson

1912-1913- H.A. Cunningham

1914-1918- H.A. McDonald

1919- 1924- W.P. Watson

1925-1930- D.A. McDonald

1931-1937- E.K. Hume

1938- 1942- R. Harriott

1943-1948- A.E. Gordon

1949-1950- T.H. McCauley

1951-1960- A.E. Gordon

1961- 1976- G.E. Hume

1977-1986- G.A. Richardson

1987-1992- J.W. Hume

1993-2000- E. Steffensen

2001-2007- G.G. Swallow

2008- Present- Jeff Humphries




Division Six


1911-1917- W.H. Chambers

1918-1919- J.H. Coffey

1920-1921- J. Fowler

1922-1927- W.F. Schendel

1928-1931- W.H. Chambers

1932-1946- A. Fingas

1947-1957- E.F. Luedtke

1958-1967- R.S. Warriner

1968-1978- F.E. Faber

1979-1985- E.R. Arndt

1986-1987- F.E.Faber

1988-1993- D.F. East

1994-2005- G.L. Brown

2005-2014- Marlowe Brown

2014-2016- Scott Hewitt

2017-Present- Kelvin Luedtke

Administrators


Pt.1911-C.A. Chase

Pt.1911- J.Veness

1912-Pt.1915- G.Dobson

Pt. 1915-Pt. 1918- E.A. Davis

Pt. 1919- J.E. Gordon

Pt. 1919-1946- T.H. Truscott

1947-1949- Mary E. Gibbons

1949-1990- W.M. Bennett

1991-1997- Betty Ann Rattray

1997-2002- C.C. Shaw

2002-2009- Betty Ann Rattray

2009- Present- Sentura Freitag